Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. RICHARDSON (634) 250418123 0 0 08/31/2025 9:00AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND ROUTE WW SOUTH OF TAR BLUE LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 TRIUMPH STREET TRIPLE MODERATE TPWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES WAPPINGER FALLS, NEW YORK PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE YES WAPPINGER FALLS, NEW YORK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE WW AS A DEER TRAVELED INTO THE ROADWAY FROM THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DEER. POST IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND STARTED TO SLIDE ON ITS RIGHT SIDE. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND CONTINUED TO SLIDE SOUTHBOUND. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SHOULDER OF NORTHBOUND ROUTE WW. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF NORTHBOUND ROUTE WW FACING SOUTH.