Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J WIEBE #952 250418221 36.7662277 -89.537641 08/31/2025 11:00AM NEW MADRID I 55 NORTHBOUND 58.6 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 INDIAN MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 51 YES SOUTH HOLLAND, ILLINOIS UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE YES SOUTH HOLLAND, ILLINOIS DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HAD A TIRE BLOWOUT AND SKIDDED OFF ROADWAY