Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER RICHARDSON (634) 250418263 0 0 08/31/2025 10:39AM JEFFERSON ROUTE B AT MISSOURI ROUTE 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET AVALANCE TOTAL DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES HILLSOBORO, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
3 2012 FORD F150 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES CEDAR HILL, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 HARLEY DAVISON ROAD GLIDE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 68 UNKNOWN HILLSBORO, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 68 SERIOUS UNKNOWN HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH AIR MEDICAL TRANSPORT TO MERCY ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTH ON ROUTE B. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTH ON MO-21 AND WAS MAKING A TURN TO HEAD SOUTH ON ROUTE B. VEHICLE 3 HAD A GREEN LIGHT AND BEGAN MOVING SOUTHBOUND. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED THROUGH RED LIGHT AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 AND EJECTED DRIVER.DRIVER WAS THEN THROWN UNDER VEHICLE 3.