Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. CHOATE #164 250418410 36.84423 -93.21921 08/31/2025 12:40PM CHRISTIAN US-65 AT RT A 1 MILE NORTH OF SADDLEBROOKE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL FINLEY RIVER TOWING - OZARK ADULT MALE 49 YES REEDS SPRING, MO STATE FARM NORTH
1 2021 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING - OZARK ADULT FEMALE 73 YES CABOT, AR SOUTHERN FARM BUREAU CASUALTY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE YES REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH, BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 MODERATE YES REEDS SPRING, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH, BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MODERATE YES CABOT, AR DRIVER COX SOUTH, BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE AND BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK A HIGHWAY SIGN AND CONCRETE POST.