Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N B POYNTER (526) 250418431 0 0 08/31/2025 11:45AM TEXAS MO 17 TWO MILES SOUTH OF SUCCESS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA SHADOW 750 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 41 YES FAYETTE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR YES FAYETTE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES FAYETTE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROADWAY SIGN CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO OVERTURN, EJECTING THE DRIVER AND PASSENGER. ASSISTED BY TPR. J L SENTMAN (1298)