Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R. J. CHAPMAN/343 250418519 38.3331388 -93.416472 08/31/2025 1:50PM BENTON S OF KINKEAD LN A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 PETERBILT 335 TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TOW ADULT MALE 28 NO LEETON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE NO LEETON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MO-T AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVER CORRECTED, STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR C. B. HENDERSON/471 AND BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE