Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 250418592 0 0 08/31/2025 2:35PM ST. CHARLES MO- 94 AT INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 KAWASAKI Z125 PRO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES ST. PETERS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CURB