Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL Z C DUDLEY (459) 250418855 37.3101944 -93.011833 08/31/2025 5:40PM WEBSTER CEDAR RIDGE RD, 5 MILES EAST OF STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HISUN HS750 MINOR RELEASED TO FAMILY ADULT MALE 59 NO STRAFFORD, MO NONE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO STRAFFORD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1