Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT (1353) 250418881 37.70999 -90.758408 08/31/2025 5:53PM IRON MO 32 - 1 MILE WEST OF BELLEVIEW E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 KAWASAKI VULCAN TOTAL TOWED BY ADAM'S CUSTOM AUTO ADULT FEMALE 57 YES TUNAS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2020 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ADAM'S CUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 75 YES VALLES MINES, MO ACCUITY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MODERATE YES TUNAS, MO DRIVER AIR LIFTED TO MERCY SOUTH IN ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON, EJECTING THE DRIVER.