Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. LONG #464 250419175 37.5519166 -93.248083 08/31/2025 10:10PM POLK MO-H FOUR MILES SOUTH OF HALFWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HONDA CIVIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN.