Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. PEARSON 1424 250419247 0 0 08/31/2025 11:39PM PUTNAM 110TH ST 7 MILES NORTHWEST OF UNIONVILLE. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD F-350 TOTAL TOWED BY DOYLE'S TOWING IN MILAN. ADULT MALE 49 NO UNIONVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS NO UNIONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY ONE HOSPITAL IN CENTERVILLE, IA.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNED OFF A BRIDGE AND CAME TO REST IN A DITCH. ASSISTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS, PUTNAM COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND PUTNAM COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.