Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.K. WILSON #651 250419340 36.6347333 -94.194886 09/01/2025 7:06AM MCDONALD ROUTE E 1 MILE NORTH OF POWELL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1986 FORD RANGER TOTAL PRIVATE TOW ADULT FEMALE 44 NO ROGERS, AR NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR UNKNOWN SELIGMAN, MO OCCUPANT MERCY ROGERS BY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO PEA RIDGE, AR OCCUPANT MERCY ROGERS BY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR NO ROGERS, AR DRIVER MERCY ROGERS BY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR NO SELIGMAN, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 HAD AN EQUIPMENT FAILURE. VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.