Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.E. MAUDLIN (597) 250419702 0 0 09/01/2025 10:07AM NODAWAY MO-246 E OF 5TH ST- IN HOPKINS H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 GMC 1500 TOTAL MOVED TO A PARKING LOT OFF MO-246 TO BE TOWED AT A LATER TIME JUVENILE MALE 17 YES HOPKINS, MO CFM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL LEFT IN OWNER DRIVEWAY ADULT MALE 18 NO HOPKINS, MO AIS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO HOPKINS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO PICKERING FIRE STATION AND THEN WAS TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE
2 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO HOPKINS, MO DRIVER DROVE SELF TO MOSAIC IN MARYVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO-246 AND VEH 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO-246. VEH 2 WAS TURNING NORTHBOUND INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE WHEN VEH 1 CRESTED A HILL AND STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE REAR PASSENGER SIDE. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE DRIVEWAY OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF MO-246 AND VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS JUST WEST OF THE INTERSECTION FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.