Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455) 250419785 38.271888 -90.32041 09/01/2025 10:45AM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 AT WEST ROCK CREEK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES KANSAS CITY, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
3 2025 GMC YUKON MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES EUREKA, MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
1 2013 INFINITY G37X EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 80 YES FENTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
3 ADULT FEMALE 67 MODERATE YES HIGH RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 SERIOUS YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE 3 WAS STOPPED AT THE TRAFFIC LIGHT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES ROTATED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. C. DE ALBA (323).