Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M COLEMAN #1320 250419874 36.6551944 -94.342138 09/01/2025 11:25AM MCDONALD ROUTE W 3 MILES EAST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TRACKER 800SX UTV NONE SECURED ON PROPERTY JUVENILE MALE 16 NO BENTONVILLE, AR NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 FATAL NO BENTONVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARK FUNERAL HOME, ANDERSON
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT. THIS IS TROOP D'S 88TH FATALITY FOR 2025. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS BEING OPERATED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY. AS IT WAS MAKING A TURN, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1215 HOURS BY MCDONALD COUNTY CORONER JOHN FLETCHER.