Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. G. TALLEUR (632) 250420185 0 0 09/01/2025 1:40PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND I-44, MILE MARKER 230 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY VOGELSANG'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES FRESNO, CA TRISURA SPECIALTY EASTBOUND
2 2024 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY I-44 TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO BALLWIN, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES ST. LOUIS, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR NO BALLWIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO STOPPED TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 WHILE THEY WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. R. A. LECLAIRE (193).