Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HURLEY #1350 250420468 0 0 09/01/2025 5:39PM SCOTLAND MO-15 3 MILES NORTH OF MEMPHIS B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 POLARIS RANGER MODERATE LAKESIDE ADULT MALE 71 NO MEMPHIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS NO MEMPHIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVER TUNED. ASSISTED BY SCOTLAND COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND SCOTLAND COUNTY AMBULANCE.