Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250420728 0 0 09/01/2025 4:54PM WASHINGTON MO-47 AT EDGEWOOD LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 RED FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 23 YES CADET, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. L. COLEMAN (173).