Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. G. JOHNSON 961 250420747 0 0 09/01/2025 5:20PM COLE EASTBOUND US 54 AT THE MOREAU RIVER BRIDGE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
5 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TOEBBENS ADULT MALE 23 YES WILLARD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2004 LEXUS RX330 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 27 YES UNION, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2016 FORD F-510 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES CAMDENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 74 YES NEW HAVEN, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
4 2018 TOYOTA CROWN TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY TOEBBENS ADULT MALE 79 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
5 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER, JEFFERSON CITY, MO, BY COLE COUNTY EMS
4 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL, JEFFERSON CITY, MO, BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 - 4 WERE SLOWED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 5 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4 CAUSING VEHICLE 4 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 3 WHICH STRUCK VEHICLE 2 WHO IN TURN STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. D. EASTON 292