Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SELLARS 268 250421020 0 0 09/01/2025 8:20PM TEXAS US-63, 2.5 NORTH OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 CHEVRELOT BLAZER MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 18 YES WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2023 HYANDI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY JAYS (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 20 YES HOUSTON, MO GEIKO SOUTHBOUND
3 2004 FORD F250 NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 39 NO HOUSTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES HOUSTON, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HOUSTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A COW IN THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE TWO THEN STRUCK THE SAME COW, VEHICLE THREE SWERVED TO AVOID VEHICLE TWO, CAUSING THE BOAT TO COME OFF THE TRAILER BEING PULLED BY VEHICLE THREE.