Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A J KAHLER #1233 250421091 37.3281333 -93.463761 09/01/2025 9:26PM GREENE MO 123 TWO MILES NORTH OF WILLARD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI NINJA TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 18 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2018 HONDA CR-V MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 68 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES WALNUT GROVE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT S W LONG #464, TPR J D MORRISON #1401.