Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411) 250421179 0 0 09/02/2025 12:00AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 HONDA ODYSSEY EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES JUVENILE MALE 17 NO ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 54 YES COLUMBIA, MO ZURICH AMERICAN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 IN LANE 3, ACTIVELY FLEEING FROM LAW ENFORCEMENT. VEHICLE 2 BECAME DISABLED DUE TO A TIRE DEFLATION DEVICE, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY ST. CHARLES PD OFFICERS.