Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N V BISHOP #154 250421209 36.300975 -89.701354 09/02/2025 2:25AM PEMISCOT I-55 SOUTHBOUND 24.2 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 VOLVO VNL TOTAL REMOVED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 57 YES DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MICHIGAN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS YES DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MICHIGAN DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HAYTI, MO
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING CABLE BARRIER AND OVERTURNED