Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. CHASTAIN (652) 250421339 38.527163 -90.947288 09/02/2025 12:05AM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND HIGHWAY 100 AT WHISPERING HOPE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 DODGE RAM 3500 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO / BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 77 NO WILDWOOD, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 FATAL NO WILDWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DECENDENT TRANSPORT TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY, FACING WEST. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0811 BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. WHITE (1446)