Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) AND SGT. C. J. NORTH (564) WITH MCIU#2 250421421 39.064356 -90.974508 09/02/2025 8:40AM LINCOLN MO-W SOUTH OF MOODY LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY B & B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 NO TROY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY B & B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES LOUISIANA, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 FATAL NO TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO/ BY CARTER-RICK FUNERAL HOME
2 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES LOUISIANA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE BEGAN TO SKID, ENTERED THE NORTHBOUND LANE, AND RAN OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO FINAL REST OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. R. BECHAUD (163).