Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.C. MINGE (619) 250421629 0 0 09/02/2025 10:45AM HOWELL U.S. 63 .5 MILE NORTH OF POMONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 MERCURY MARINER TOTAL MIDWAY TOWING OF POMONA, MO AT TROOPER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 32 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WILLOW SPRINGS AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AT THE WHEEL, VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.