Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. P. KOOPS (425) 250421649 0 0 09/02/2025 10:55AM HARRISON RT MM AT E 290TH ST - 6 MILES NORTH OF GILMAN CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA GOLD WING TOTAL TOWED BY SOUTHSIDE AUTO ADULT MALE 71 YES STOVER, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS YES STOVER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LIFEFLIGHT TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON ROUTE MM AND DVR1 SAW AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. VEH1 WENT OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DVR1 WAS PARTIALLY EJECTED. VEH1 AND DVR1 SKIDDED BEFORE COMING TO REST FACING WEST OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. M. WILBURN (1467) AND HARRISON CO SO.