Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY 1279 250422002 37.35737 -89.84027 09/02/2025 3:15PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-U, TWO MILES WEST OF BURFORDVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 PONTIAC GRAND AM TOTAL TOWED BY HULVEY'S JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES WHITEWATER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2007 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY HULVEY'S ADULT MALE 20 YES MARBLE HILL, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR YES WHITEWATER OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST. FRANCISE MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES WHITEWATER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO