Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.S. CLINE (440) 250422064 0 0 09/02/2025 3:55PM DEKALB EASTBOUND US 36 AT ROUTE M H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 TOYOTA TOTAL TOWED BY US 36 AUTO AND DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 48 YES CAMERON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2025 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 56 YES MAYSVILLE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CLINTON DEKALB EMS TO CAMERON
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES MAYSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CLINTON DEKALB EMS TO CAMERON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY FACING WEST AND VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY CPL V.P. WILEY (692).