Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. S. BAIRD #143 250422222 36.875938 -94.264504 09/02/2025 5:20PM NEWTON MO-H & MO-86, 5 MILES EAST OF NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD E-250 TOTAL TOWED BY RIEDIGER ANTIQUE AUTO SALVAGE ADULT MALE 33 NO JOPLIN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN NEOSHO, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.