Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L E HUGHES #438 250422559 36.7299444 -90.4805 09/02/2025 11:55PM BUTLER ROUTE M - 4 MILES WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY KEVIN'S AUTO, POPLAR BLUFF ADULT MALE 35 UNKNOWN POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX AND OVERTURNED.