Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. COFFEY #176 250422853 36.8163055 -93.9265 09/03/2025 9:30AM BARRY MISSOURI 37 AT ROUTE B IN PURDY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 79 YES PURDY, MO STATE FARM EAST
2 2010 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 81 YES EAGLE ROCK, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR YES EAGLE ROCK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY CASSVILLE
2 ADULT MALE 81 MINOR YES EAGLE ROCK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2