Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) 250423399 0 0 09/03/2025 3:31PM ANDREW US-71 AT ROUTE B H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL TOWED BY KIZER'S ADULT FEMALE 23 NO MARYVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2006 CHEVROLET TOTAL TOWED BY R&W ADULT MALE 24 YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 SERIOUS NO MARYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON ROUTE B ATTEMPTING TO CROSS US 71. VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 71. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 AND BOTH VEHICLES SKIDDED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY CAPT S.P. SKOGLUND (10), SGT T.B. ZIEGLER (1268), CPL S.J. FORCE (316), TPR J.D. SCHMEDDING (916) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.