Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A PRATT 535 ASSISTED BY SGT J C COOKSEY 266 250423736 36.8124494 -89.454437 09/03/2025 7:09PM MISSISSIPPI MO-B 3.5 MILES WEST OF EAST PRAIRIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D & K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY MISSISSIPPI COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRICKING A CULVERT THEN COMING TO REST ON THE RIGHT HAND SHOULDER