Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. L. JOHNSON #309 250424461 37.89386 -93.36248 09/04/2025 11:35AM HICKORY MO-254 IN GALMEY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL MIKE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES GALMEY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE YES GALMEY, MO DRIVER CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND A PHONE PEDESTAL AND OVERTURNED.