Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R C PLASSE (649) 250424882 0 0 09/04/2025 4:15PM PULASKI HWY 133 FOUR MILES WEST OF DIXON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 NO IBERIA, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE NO IBERIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DIXON AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A TREE AND A HOUSE BEFORE COMING TO REST AGAINST ANOTHER TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR K L FRANCOM (541)