Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK ( 393) 250424977 0 0 09/04/2025 5:00PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT MISSOURI 180 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 INTERNATIONAL BOX TRUCK NONE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT FEMALE 32 YES ST. LOUIS, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WESTBOUND
1 2019 FORD EDGE MODERATE LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 41 YES WENTZVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR NO ST. CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. DRIVER 1 EXECUTED AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2.