Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT RITTER #809 250425005 0 0 09/04/2025 5:15PM MACON US-63 3 MILES NORTH OF MACON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 YAMAHA V-STAR MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 24 YES EXCELLO, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES EXCELLO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, OVERTURNED, SLID ACROSS THE NORTHBOUND AND SOUTHBOUND LANES COMING TO REST ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE SOUTHBOUND LANE ON IT'S SIDE. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD AND MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE.