Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) 250425667 0 0 09/05/2025 9:15AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70, WEST OF JENNINGS STATION C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 NISSAN ARMADA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 NO CHICAGO, IL N/A EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MODERATE NO CHICAGO, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND PROTECTION
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 STEERED VEHICLE #1 TO THE RIGHT TO AVOID TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. DRIVER #1 WAS UNABLE TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE #1 AND VEHICLE #1 BEGAN SKIDDING AND SLIDING. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE #1'S LEFT SIDE STRUCK A FENCE. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO REST FACING NORTHEAST ON THE OUTER ROAD SOUTH OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70.