Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR, J. L SENTMAN (1298) 250425846 0 0 09/05/2025 11:30AM TEXAS HWY AW - 1 MILE SOUTH OF EVENING SHADE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FORD F150 TOTAL ARRINGTON AUTOMOTIVE (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 29 YES PLATO, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
3 2003 PETERBILT TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES SALEM, MO CRESTBROOK NORTHBOUND
1 2014 FORD FUSION TOTAL ARRINGTON AUTOMOTIVE (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 36 NO CALICO ROCK, ARKANSAS ROOT NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES PLATO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO GENERAL LEONARD WOOD ARMY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL IN FORT LEONARD WOOD.
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES PLATO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO GENERAL LEONARD WOOD ARMY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL IN FORT LEONARD WOOD.
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO CALICO ROCK, ARKANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORT BY TEXAS COUNTY EMS TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN OVERTAKING VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED VEHICLE 2 AS IT TURNED ONTO THE ROADWAY CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO IMPACT VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY IMPACTING A MAILBOX BANK COMING TO FINAL REST.