Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.B. TOWNSEND (1450) 250426218 0 0 09/05/2025 3:50PM DENT HIGHWAY 72 AND COUNTY ROAD 5360 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA TUNDRA MODERATE ROWDYS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES BUNKER MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 81 MODERATE YES BUNKER MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SALEM MEMORIAL AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT G.R. MORAVEC (780), DENT COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND BUNKER POLICE DEPARTMENT