Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 250426669 0 0 09/05/2025 9:15PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 WEST OF MISSOURI 364 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 PONTIAC MONTANA MODERATE LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 29 YES TROY, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2022 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 57 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR VEHICLE 2, WHICH HAD STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY DUE TO TRAFFIC AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.