Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. R. RORIE #971 250426802 37.04507 -93.716828 09/05/2025 11:09PM LAWRENCE RT- K, 7 MILES NORTH OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL SILVERADO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES ALBA, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES ALBA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN AND OVERTURNED.