Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CLP V.R.MCBRIDE (339) 250426910 0 0 09/06/2025 2:15AM CALDWELL SE SUNNYVALE RD AND SE TOBIN VALLEY RD - 4 MILES WEST OF BRAYMER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR TOTAL TOWED BY TATES TOW ADULT FEMALE 27 UNKNOWN BRAYMER, MO UNK SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 SERIOUS UNKNOWN BRAYMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL CO AMBULANCE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON SE SUNNYVALE RD AT SE TOBIN VALLEY DR. DRIVER 1 CROSSED THE T INTERSECTION, WENT DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK THE GROUND AND SOME TREES. ASSISTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.