Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.P. JUSTICE (367) 250426917 0 0 09/06/2025 2:20AM HARRISON MO-O 10 MILES NORTH OF BLYTHEDALE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KIA TELLURIDE TOTAL TOWED BY SCHROFFS ADULT MALE 28 YES PLATTSMOUTH, NE NATIONWIDE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES PLATTSMOUTH, NE DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MISSOURI EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE O TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED SOME TREES, TRAVELED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK THE GROUND. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHWEST. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.