Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S L NELSON (893) 250426939 0 0 09/06/2025 6:00AM HOWELL US 160 FOUR MILES EAST OF CAULFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO DUKE'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 20 UNKNOWN TECUMSEH,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR UNKNOWN TECUMSEH,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER OF VEHICLE ONE FELL ASLEEP AND VEHICLE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND CAUGHT FIRE. ASSISTED BY HOWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND HOWELL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.