Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. K. FALTERMAN(527) 250427469 0 0 09/06/2025 1:35PM OREGON US-63 FOUR MILES NORTH OF THAYER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING, OWNER'S REQUEST JUVENILE MALE 16 YES THAYER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2020 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING, OFFICER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 51 YES MARIONVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES THAYER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 SERIOUS YES MARIONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE HIGHWAY FROM A COUNTY ROAD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.