Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. CHOATE #164 250427620 36.73266 -93.27534 09/06/2025 3:55PM TANEY MO-248, 5 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 VICTORY CROSS COUNTRY TOUR MODERATE SCHRADER'S TOWING - BRANSON, MO ADULT MALE 59 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - LEFT CRASH SCENE PRIOR TO LAW ENFORCEMENT CONTACT ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 AND OVERTURNED IN THE ROADWAY.