Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. J. STEELE (1447) 250427838 0 0 09/06/2025 6:46PM WASHINGTON MO-21 AT MO-32 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 KIA SEDONA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY HARRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES CADET, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 86 MINOR YES POTOSI, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER-FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 ACCELERATED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION AND FAILED TO STOP AT A POSTED STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF MO-21 AND THE FRONT BUMPER STRUCK A LARGE ROCK. UPON IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 BECAME AIRBORNE, STRUCK A MAILBOX, AN ELECTRIC KEY PAD, AND AN ELECTRIC GATE.