Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. VINES #1166 250427987 37.20628 -92.92405 09/06/2025 9:13PM WEBSTER 3 MILES NORTH OF FORDLAND ON ROUTE FF D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD FREESTYLE MODERATE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES FORDLAND,MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MODERATE YES FORDLAND,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES FORDLAND,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE AND UPON RETURNING TO THE GROUND, STRUCK THE DITCH.